Dr. Mckenzi Karen Burmeister
Dr. Mckenzi K. Burmeister

Dr. Mckenzi K. Burmeister

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 11 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1235456773

Dr. Mckenzi K. Burmeister MD

Family Physician

She is located at 1300 Anne Street Northwest in Bemidji, MN 56601. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Diabetes, Fever, Hypothyroidism, Migraine, Nausea and Vomiting. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1235456773. Appointment can be made via the phone number (218) 333-4525.

Conditions treated

Dr. Mckenzi Karen Burmeister, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Mckenzi K. Burmeister.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Mckenzi K. Burmeister is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice .

Bills through: Sanford Health Of Northern Minnesota

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Amgen $11

Other

Food and Beverage $11

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Out of the 41 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Richard Lowell Olson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1705 Anne Street Northwest Bemidji, 56601, MN
Dr. Tinuade Olukemi Okoro
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1729 8th Avenue Fort Worth, 76110, TX
Dr. David W. Wilcox
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1233 34th St. NW. Bemidji, 56601, MN
Dr. Francis Noel Leblanc
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 300 West Good Samaritan Drive Warren, 56762, MN
Dr. Promil Bhutani
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2101 Elm Street North Fargo, 58102, ND
Dr. Judith A. Mills
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1233 34th Street Northwest Bemidji, 56601, MN
Dr. Steven J. Quamme
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1233 34th St. NW. Bemidji, 56601, MN
Dr. Joseph A. Corser
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1233 34th Street Northwest Bemidji, 56601, MN
Dr. Lisa Ellen Putney
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 403 America Avenue Northwest Bemidji, 56601, MN
Dr. William G. Muller
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1233 34th St. NW. Bemidji, 56601, MN

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Mckenzi Karen Burmeister treat?

Dr. Mckenzi Karen Burmeister provides treatment for Arthritis, Diabetes, Fever, Hypothyroidism, Migraine, Nausea and Vomiting. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Mckenzi Karen Burmeister accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Mckenzi Karen Burmeister accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Mckenzi Karen Burmeister?

Dr. Mckenzi Karen Burmeister's office is located at 1300 Anne Street Northwest in Bemidji, MN 56601.